Ladies County Champions

YearCounty Champion
2021Miss A. Chesca
2020Covid 19 - no event
2019Miss E. Pollard
2016 / 18Miss A. Chesca
2015Mrs K. Pollard
2014Miss R. Scrivins
2011 / 13Mrs K. Pollard
2009 / 10Miss H. Thorpe
2007 / 08Miss J. Horne
2006Mrs K. Pollard
2005Miss C. Machin
2004Mrs K. Pollard
2003Miss C. Seal
2002Miss A. Blow
2000 / 01Miss K. Hughes
1999Miss C. Seal
1996 / 98Miss K. Hughes
1995Miss M. Metcalfe
1994Miss K. Hughes
1993Mrs S. Haslam
1992Miss A. Simpkin
1991Miss M. Metcalfe
1990Miss S.Arlott
1989Miss M. Metcalfe
1988Miss S. Arlott
1987Miss S. Gartshore
1986Miss S. Arlott
1985Miss A.C. Reichenbach
1984Miss A. Simpkin
1983Miss S. Gartshore
1982Miss A. Simpkin
1981Miss K. Dyer
1979 / 80Miss A. Birchall
1978Mrs P. Mortimer
1976 / 77Miss A. Birchall
1975Miss S.E. Matthews
1974Miss A. Birchall
1973Miss S.E. Matthews
1971 / 72Miss J.P. Wheeler
1970Miss S.E. Matthews
1968 / 69Miss S.M. Tutt
1967Mrs S. Erving
1966Miss V.J. Hill
1964 / 65Miss J. Matthews
1962 / 63Miss S. Tutt
1961Mrs D.W. Gotla
1959 / 60Miss J. Corton
1957 / 58Mrs D.W. Gotla
1954 / 56Miss F.J. Butt
1953Mrs N.J. Clemerson
1952Mrs B. Fox
1951Mrs N.J. Clemerson
1950Mrs R.C. Johnson
1949Mrs E.M. Haylock
1948Mrs N.J. Clemerson
1947Mrs J.E. Black
1946
1940 / 45No Contest
1928 / 39Mrs J.S. Kirk
1927Mrs H.A. Buckler
1926Mrs J.S. Kirk

Mens County Champions

YearCounty Champion
2021M. Howse
2020Covid 19 - no event
2019A. Solonenko
2018R. Leck
2008 / 17T. Kisiel
2007A. Popowicz
2006M. Lowe
2005D. Ireland
2004A. Cooper
2003J. Cross
2002M. Lowe
2001J. Cross
1991 / 2000D. Ireland
1990M. Wales
1989M. Robins
1988D. Ireland
1987S.J. Brett
1986A. Hunting
1985S.J. Brett
1984D. Ison
1983J. Trafford
1981 / 82T. Burton
1979 / 80R.P. Tutt
1978B.M. Chambers
1977R.P. Tutt
1976B.M. Chambers
1975R.P. Tutt
1974B.M. Chambers
1973R.P. Tutt
1971 / 72B.M. Chambers
1969 / 70R.P. Tutt
1968R.T. Lockwood-Jones
1967R.P. Tutt
1965 / 66S.J. Partridge
1963 / 64J.K. Saunders
1961 / 62C.I. Butt
1957 / 60P.J. Southam
1956J.L. Callaghan
1955P.J. Southam
1954J. Callaghan
1952 / 53D.G. Snart
1948 / 51G.R.B. Meredith
1947D.G. Snart
1946G.R.B. Meredith
1940 / 45No Contest
1929 / 39G.R.B. Meredith
1928H.A. Buckler
1927J. Robert-George
1926H.A. Buckler